EnglishSpanish

Congratulations to all of our participants and winners today.  (Pictures on Gadsden City Schools Facebook page)

 

Website Design

K-5

1st Place – Aliyah Kinard and Sasha Woodgett – Adams Elementary

2nd Place –  Willany Sayles and Ashlyn Bufford – Adams Elementary

3rd Place – Nyla Franklin – Mitchell Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Lillian Jamar – Emma Sansom Middle

2nd Place – Elizabeth Loranger and Nikiah Pope – Emma Sansom Middle

3rd Place – Ma’kayla DeRamus and Krystiana Freeman – Litchfield Middle

Audio/Video Production

K-5

1st Place – Chloe Wiggins and Jazmin Cammeron – Donehoo Elementary

2nd Place – Layla Lane and Londyn Madaris – Donehoo Elementary

3rd Place – Taylor Higgins and Olivia Avery – Thompson Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Bailey Womack – Emma Sansom Middle

Digital Art/3D Design/Productivity Design/Animation

K-5

1st Place – Coley Webb and Raegan Brooks – Mitchell Elementary

2nd Place – Kaithim Nail and Colton Fleming – Mitchell Elementary

3rd Place – Lyla Goss and Yeison Florencio – Walnut Park Elementary

9-12

1st Place – Arryana Wilson – Gadsden City High School

2nd Place – Khali Marshall – Gadsden City High School

Hardware/Robotics/Programming

K-5

1st Place – Christopher Blevins and Kris Gentry – Walnut Park Elementary

2nd Place – Heisman Williams – Donehoo Elementary

3rd Place –  Mariana Guzman and Ariana Cottrell – Adams Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Mithin Rameshkumar – Gadsden Middle

2nd Place – Carter Womack- Emma Sansom Middle

3rd Place – Kacey Calhoun and LIllian Jamar – Emma Sansom Middle

Multimedia Presentations

K-2

1st Place – Anthony Ash and Aaliyah Bean  – Striplin Elementary

2nd Place – Keller Wilson and Kennedy Jackson – Mitchell Elementary

3rd Place –  Zayden Washington and Nyleigh Adair – Thompson Elementary

3-5

1st Place – Kayla Brown and JoHannas Jackson – Thompson Elementary

2nd Place – Madison Brown and Isaac Tomas – Adams Elementary

3rd Place – Jael Rollins and Brenna Marcos – Striplin Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Chloe Hayes and Bailey Owens – Emma Sansom Middle

2nd Place – Fisher Bailey – Gadsden Middle

3rd Place – Tatiyna Wright and Kyla Butler – Gadsden Middle

9-12

1st Place –  David Dobbins – Gadsden City High School

EnglishSpanish

Calendar of Events

Featured News

Teacher of the Year with Red Apple

Teachers of the Year

Congratulations to: Congratulations to Gadsden City Schools Elementary and Secondary Teacher of the Year Winners….. Annalisa Brewster – Elementary (Mitchell Elementary) Gerii Jackson – Secondary

Read More »