“Empowering All Through Educational Opportunities”

Events

TechBlitz Winners 2019

April 26, 2019 dasbury Blog

Congratulations to all of our participants and winners today.  (Pictures on Gadsden City Schools Facebook page)

 

Website Design

K-5

1st Place – Aliyah Kinard and Sasha Woodgett – Adams Elementary

2nd Place –  Willany Sayles and Ashlyn Bufford – Adams Elementary

3rd Place – Nyla Franklin – Mitchell Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Lillian Jamar – Emma Sansom Middle

2nd Place – Elizabeth Loranger and Nikiah Pope – Emma Sansom Middle

3rd Place – Ma’kayla DeRamus and Krystiana Freeman – Litchfield Middle

Audio/Video Production

K-5

1st Place – Chloe Wiggins and Jazmin Cammeron – Donehoo Elementary

2nd Place – Layla Lane and Londyn Madaris – Donehoo Elementary

3rd Place – Taylor Higgins and Olivia Avery – Thompson Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Bailey Womack – Emma Sansom Middle

Digital Art/3D Design/Productivity Design/Animation

K-5

1st Place – Coley Webb and Raegan Brooks – Mitchell Elementary

2nd Place – Kaithim Nail and Colton Fleming – Mitchell Elementary

3rd Place – Lyla Goss and Yeison Florencio – Walnut Park Elementary

9-12

1st Place – Arryana Wilson – Gadsden City High School

2nd Place – Khali Marshall – Gadsden City High School

Hardware/Robotics/Programming

K-5

1st Place – Christopher Blevins and Kris Gentry – Walnut Park Elementary

2nd Place – Heisman Williams – Donehoo Elementary

3rd Place –  Mariana Guzman and Ariana Cottrell – Adams Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Mithin Rameshkumar – Gadsden Middle

2nd Place – Carter Womack- Emma Sansom Middle

3rd Place – Kacey Calhoun and LIllian Jamar – Emma Sansom Middle

Multimedia Presentations

K-2

1st Place – Anthony Ash and Aaliyah Bean  – Striplin Elementary

2nd Place – Keller Wilson and Kennedy Jackson – Mitchell Elementary

3rd Place –  Zayden Washington and Nyleigh Adair – Thompson Elementary

3-5

1st Place – Kayla Brown and JoHannas Jackson – Thompson Elementary

2nd Place – Madison Brown and Isaac Tomas – Adams Elementary

3rd Place – Jael Rollins and Brenna Marcos – Striplin Elementary

6-8

1st Place – Chloe Hayes and Bailey Owens – Emma Sansom Middle

2nd Place – Fisher Bailey – Gadsden Middle

3rd Place – Tatiyna Wright and Kyla Butler – Gadsden Middle

9-12

1st Place –  David Dobbins – Gadsden City High School